Category Stage Group Game#   Team A Team B Score Referee's name
Qualifications Groups 1 1 G Tiburones FM (ESP) TS Napoli Fighters (ITA) 0 4   TSC Falcons Athens (GRE)
        P1 John Field (tib) Andrea Ciccarelli (naf) 1 3    
        P2 Antonio Montańo (tib) Matteo Ciccarelli (naf) 1 2    
        P3 Vicenç Prats (tib) Luca Battista (naf) 1 2    
        P4 Luis López (tib) Efrem Intra (naf) 0 3    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 1 1 G Olympia Club Subbuteo (GRE) Bormla Subbuteo Club (MLT) 1 1   TSG Rain 1970 (GER)
        P1 Kostantinos Seses (ocs) George Ebejer (bor) 4 2    
        P2 Nikolaos Pappas (ocs) Joseph Mifsud (bor) 1 1    
        P3 Antonios Kastellanos (ocs) Alberto Di Maggio (bor) 0 1    
        P4 Konstantinos Stamokostas (ocs) Charles Aquilina (bor) 2 2    
        S1 Spyridon Patrinos (ocs) (S3)          
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 1 1 G TSC Royal 78 Kaisermühlen (AUT) JSC Rochefort (BEL) 1 0   CCT Eagles Napoli (ITA)
        P1 Murat Tünger (roy) Nathan Dizier (roc) 1 1    
        P2 Wolfgang Haas (roy) Maxime Muraille (roc) 3 2    
        P3 Heinz Eder (roy) Michaël Denooz (roc) 3 3    
        P4 Alexander Haas (roy) Valéry Dejardin (roc) 2 2    
        S1   Arnaud Robillard (roc) (S1)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 2 1 G Subbuteo Team Stembert (BEL) SC Ascoli (ITA) 1 3   TFC Mattersburg (AUT)
        P1 Eric Threis (ste) Luca Ciabattoni (asc) 1 0    
        P2 William Van Den Houte (ste) Augusto Vagnoni (asc) 0 1    
        P3 Sébastien Scheen (ste) Massimiliano Schiavone (asc) 1 3    
        P4 Christophe Brach (ste) Jean-Marie Amberny (asc) 0 1    
        S1 Emmanuel Gorgette (ste) (S3)          
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 2 1 G TSC Phoenix (AUT) FTC Caen (FRA) 0 4   SC Charleroi (BEL)
        P1 Jürgen Lizar (wie) Xavier Dubois (cae) 1 2    
        P2 Thomas Karnthaler (wie) Raphaël Pommier (cae) 0 4    
        P3 Thomas Busch (wie) Stéphane Pommier (cae) 1 3    
        P4 Christian Blümel (wie) Sébastien Dubuc (cae) 0 1    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 2 1 G Budapest Subbuteo (HUN) Valletta Subbuteo Club (MLT) 0 4   SC Fiamme Azzurre CM (ITA)
        P1 Andras Hicz (bud) Pascal Scheen (vll) 1 7    
        P2 Marco Zucchi (bud) Joseph Borg Bonaci (vll) 1 4    
        P3 Gábor Baross (bud) Mario Camilleri (vll) 0 5    
        P4 László Csibor (bud) Chris Short (vll) 1 4    
        S1   Derek Conti (vll) (S1)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 3 1 G F.Lli Bari Reggio Emilia (ITA) CAP Ciudad de Murcia FM (ESP) 3 0   AS Hennuyer (BEL)
        P1 Marco Lamberti (reg) Juan Carlos Granados (mur) 2 0    
        P2 Saverio Bari (reg) José A. Gómez Ros (mur) 4 0    
        P3 Massimiliano Nastasi (reg) Ángel Valverde (mur) 2 2    
        P4 Luca Zambello (reg) Alberto Gómez (mur) 2 1    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 3 1 G Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses (POR) SC Lion's Eugies (BEL) 0 3   Moralzarzal Subbuteo CAD (ESP)
        P1 Ricardo José (bns) Joffray Laurent (eug) 0 1    
        P2 Nuno Henriques (bns) Stélio Tsangouris (eug) 1 5    
        P3 Carolina Villarigues (bns) Corentin Bouchez (eug) 1 1    
        P4 Luís Filipe Silva (bns) Damien Denooz (eug) 0 5    
        S1   Maxime Rairoux (eug) (S3)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 3 1 G Lincoln Red Imps Gibraltar TSC (GIB) Dundee United TFC (SCO) 4 0 * (S3-S1) BSC Schwalbach (GER)
        P1 Antonio Jesús Casín (lri) Andy Beskaby (dun) 9 0    
        P2 Jose Luis Bonavia (lri) David Baxter (dun) 1 0    
        P3 Lawrence Alvarez (lri) Steve Bennett (dun) 1 0    
        P4 Patrick Dean (lri) Robert Conway (dun) 6 0    
        S1 David González (lri) (S3) Craig Thom (dun) (S1)        
        S2 Guy Palmer (lri)          
Qualifications Groups 4 1 G TSC Falcons Athens (GRE) SC Seraing (BEL) 3 1   Lincoln Red Imps Gibraltar TSC (GIB)
        P1 Nikolaos Haratsis (fal) Antonio Timpano (ser) 6 0    
        P2 Spyridon Chantzaras (fal) Christopher Sabetta (ser) 0 1    
        P3 Georgios Koutis (fal) Geoffrey Dheur (ser) 3 0    
        P4 Sérgio Loureiro (fal) Bruno Timpano (ser) 5 0    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 4 1 G BSC Schwalbach (GER) Harrow Hawks TSC (ENG) 1 3   Olympia Club Subbuteo (GRE)
        P1 Daniela Grünberg (sch) Victor Jones (haw) 0 3    
        P2 Mard Reitz (sch) Panagiotis Stemitsiotis (haw) 0 2    
        P3 Janus Gersie (sch) Rudi Peterschinigg (haw) 3 4    
        P4 Roland Popp (sch) Luca Martinelli (haw) 2 1    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 4 1 G CCT Eagles Napoli (ITA) Bologna Tigers Subbuteo (ITA) 1 2   Tiburones FM (ESP)
        P1 Christian Filippella (nap) Fabrizio Fedele (bol) 0 2    
        P2 Angelo Borg (nap) Andrea Di Vincenzo (bol) 1 0    
        P3 Massimo Bolognino (nap) Sérgio Ramos (bol) 0 0    
        P4 Marco Di Vito (nap) Gerardo Patruno (bol) 0 4    
        S1 Raffaele Di Vito (nap) Ioannis Vlassopoulos (bol)        
        S2 Antonio Mettivieri (nap) (S3) Riccardo Marinucci (bol)        
Qualifications Groups 5 1 G SC Fiamme Azzurre CM (ITA) CFT Puylaurens (FRA) 4 0   CAP Ciudad de Murcia FM (ESP)
        P1 Nicky Napolitano (fia) Olivier Bastin (puy) 3 0    
        P2 Juan Noguera (fia) Roger Trouillard (puy) 7 0    
        P3 Carmine Napolitano (fia) Serge Leroy (puy) 4 0    
        P4 Alberto Mateos (fia) Alexandre Marc (puy) 6 1    
        S1 Luca Colangelo (fia)          
        S2 Giosuč Esposito (fia) (S3)          
Qualifications Groups 5 1 G AS Hennuyer (BEL) Proteas Athens Subbuteo Club (GRE) 1 2   Bormla Subbuteo Club (MLT)
        P1 Delphine Dieudonne (hen) Adrianos Dervis (pro) 1 1    
        P2 Christos Angelinas (hen) Vasileios Koutsompinas (pro) 0 2    
        P3 Jean-Guillaume Einsle (hen) Dimitrios Kosmopoulos (pro) 4 1    
        P4 Olivier Pere (hen) Konstantinos Kaperonis (pro) 0 1    
        S1 Laurent Goor (hen)          
        S2 David Vantassel (hen) (S1)          
Qualifications Groups 5 1 G TFC Mattersburg (AUT) TSG Rain 1970 (GER) 4 0   SC Lion's Eugies (BEL)
        P1 Erich Hinkelmann (mat) Wolfgang Mair (rai) 4 2    
        P2 Björn Kegenbein (mat) Thomas Vulpes (rai) 4 1    
        P3 Robert Lenz (mat) Moritz Jung (rai) 1 0    
        P4 Manfred Pawlica (mat) Arnold Mair (rai) 1 0    
        S1   Bernd Bauer (rai) (S1)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 6 1 G Rochefort Table Soccer (BEL) SC Charleroi (BEL) 1 2   F.Lli Bari Reggio Emilia (ITA)
        P1 Florian Giaux (rts) Sami Targui (cha) 0 3    
        P2 Rémy Huynh (rts) Bessim Golger (cha) 1 1    
        P3 Justin Leroy (rts) Michaël Casciano (cha) 3 1    
        P4 Günther Bamberzky (rts) Christophe Dheur (cha) 1 2    
        S1 David Leroy (rts) (S4)          
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 6 1 G FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (FRA) Scarlet Battalion SC (GRE) 2 2   TSC Phoenix (AUT)
        P1 Thierry Vivron (iss) Dimitris Kourabas (sbs) 1 0    
        P2 Christophe Monteiro (iss) Giorgos Zavos (sbs) 0 1    
        P3 Axel Modeste (iss) Sarantis Papidakis (sbs) 0 1    
        P4 Théo Modeste (iss) Giorgos Drazinakis (sbs) 3 2    
        S1 Eric Naszalyi (iss) Panagiotis Haratsis (sbs) (S1)        
        S2 David Zaki (iss) Nikolaos Tselepidis (sbs)        
Qualifications Groups 6 1 G CCT Black & Blue 1983 Granducato – Pisa (ITA) Moralzarzal Subbuteo CAD (ESP) 3 0   JSC Rochefort (BEL)
        P1 Andrea Manganello (pis) Isaac García (mor) 7 0    
        P2 Mauro Manganello (pis) Julio Candelas (mor) 1 1    
        P3 Francesco Mattiangeli (pis) Julia Eglicerio (mor) 7 0    
        P4 William Dotto (pis) José Luis Márquez (mor) 6 1    
        S1 Daniele Bertelli (pis)          
        S2 Simone Bertelli (pis)          
Qualifications Groups 1 2 G Tiburones FM (ESP) Bormla Subbuteo Club (MLT) 4 0   SC Seraing (BEL)
        P1 Vicenç Prats (tib) Vincent Guyaux (bor) 4 0    
        P2 Antonio Montańo (tib) Christos Pitsaris (bor) 3 1    
        P3 John Field (tib) Mauro Camilleri (bor) 5 1    
        P4 Luis López (tib) Josef Camilleri (bor) 2 1    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 1 2 G Olympia Club Subbuteo (GRE) JSC Rochefort (BEL) 1 2   CFT Puylaurens (FRA)
        P1 Konstantinos Stamokostas (ocs) Michaël Denooz (roc) 1 2    
        P2 Kostantinos Seses (ocs) Valéry Dejardin (roc) 2 2    
        P3 Nikolaos Pappas (ocs) Maxime Muraille (roc) 0 6    
        P4 Spyridon Patrinos (ocs) Arnaud Robillard (roc) 3 2    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 1 2 G TSC Royal 78 Kaisermühlen (AUT) TS Napoli Fighters (ITA) 2 2   Rochefort Table Soccer (BEL)
        P1 Wolfgang Haas (roy) Andrea Ciccarelli (naf) 2 1    
        P2 Murat Tünger (roy) Efrem Intra (naf) 0 1    
        P3 Alexander Haas (roy) Luca Battista (naf) 3 2    
        P4 Heinz Eder (roy) Matteo Ciccarelli (naf) 0 6    
        S1 Thomas Wittmann (roy) Umberto Battista (naf)        
        S2   Alberto Recano (naf)        
Qualifications Groups 2 2 G Subbuteo Team Stembert (BEL) FTC Caen (FRA) 3 0   Scarlet Battalion SC (GRE)
        P1 Eric Threis (ste) Xavier Dubois (cae) 3 1    
        P2 Christophe Brach (ste) Rémy Lours (cae) 2 1    
        P3 Emmanuel Gorgette (ste) Olivier Sagit (cae) 3 3    
        P4 Sébastien Scheen (ste) Raphaël Pommier (cae) 4 2    
        S1   Stéphane Pommier (cae)        
        S2   Sébastien Dubuc (cae) (S1)        
Qualifications Groups 2 2 G TSC Phoenix (AUT) Valletta Subbuteo Club (MLT) 1 3   Proteas Athens Subbuteo Club (GRE)
        P1 Thomas Bergholz (wie) Joseph Borg Bonaci (vll) 0 5    
        P2 Thomas Karnthaler (wie) Chris Short (vll) 1 0    
        P3 Christian Blümel (wie) Derek Conti (vll) 0 4    
        P4 Jürgen Lizar (wie) Samuel Bartolo (vll) 0 4    
        S1   Mario Camilleri (vll) (S4)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 2 2 G Budapest Subbuteo (HUN) SC Ascoli (ITA) 0 3   Harrow Hawks TSC (ENG)
        P1 Miklós Székely (bud) Luca Ciabattoni (asc) 0 4    
        P2 Andras Hicz (bud) Augusto Vagnoni (asc) 3 6    
        P3 Marco Zucchi (bud) Jean-Marie Amberny (asc) 1 3    
        P4 László Csibor (bud) Massimiliano Schiavone (asc) 0 0    
        S1 Gábor Baross (bud) (S4)          
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 3 2 G F.Lli Bari Reggio Emilia (ITA) SC Lion's Eugies (BEL) 1 1   FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (FRA)
        P1 Marco Lamberti (reg) Joffray Laurent (eug) 1 2    
        P2 Massimo Cremona (reg) Corentin Bouchez (eug) 1 1    
        P3 Massimiliano Nastasi (reg) Maxime Rairoux (eug) 0 0    
        P4 Carlos Flores (reg) Stélio Tsangouris (eug) 5 2    
        S1 Saverio Bari (reg)          
        S2 Luca Zambello (reg) (S1)          
Qualifications Groups 3 2 G Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses (POR) Dundee United TFC (SCO) 2 1   CCT Black & Blue 1983 Granducato – Pisa (ITA)
        P1 Carolina Villarigues (bns) Craig Thom (dun) 5 0    
        P2 Ricardo José (bns) Andy Beskaby (dun) 3 3    
        P3 Luís Filipe Silva (bns) Robert Conway (dun) 1 4    
        P4 Nuno Henriques (bns) David Baxter (dun) 2 1    
        S1   Steve Bennett (dun)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 3 2 G Lincoln Red Imps Gibraltar TSC (GIB) CAP Ciudad de Murcia FM (ESP) 1 1   Bologna Tigers Subbuteo (ITA)
        P1 Guy Palmer (lri) Alberto Gómez (mur) 1 1    
        P2 Patrick Dean (lri) Ángel Valverde (mur) 0 0    
        P3 Antonio Jesús Casín (lri) Juan Carlos Granados (mur) 1 2    
        P4 David González (lri) José David Somoza (mur) 3 0    
        S1 Jose Luis Bonavia (lri) José A. Gómez Ros (mur) (S1)        
        S2 Lawrence Alvarez (lri)          
Qualifications Groups 4 2 G TSC Falcons Athens (GRE) Harrow Hawks TSC (ENG) 4 0   SC Ascoli (ITA)
        P1 Sérgio Loureiro (fal) Victor Jones (haw) 4 2    
        P2 Spyridon Chantzaras (fal) Luca Martinelli (haw) 4 3    
        P3 Velissarios Fragkakis (fal) Rudi Peterschinigg (haw) 1 0    
        P4 Ioannis Sioutis (fal) Panagiotis Stemitsiotis (haw) 3 1    
        S1 Georgios Koutis (fal) (S4)          
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 4 2 G BSC Schwalbach (GER) Bologna Tigers Subbuteo (ITA) 0 4   Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses (POR)
        P1 Marc Reitz (sch) Fabrizio Fedele (bol) 0 8    
        P2 Janus Gersie (sch) Ioannis Vlassopoulos (bol) 1 5    
        P3 Roland Popp (sch) Andrea Di Vincenzo (bol) 0 4    
        P4 Daniela Grünberg (sch) Sérgio Ramos (bol) 0 5    
        S1   Gerardo Patruno (bol) (S3)        
        S2   Riccardo Marinucci (bol)        
Qualifications Groups 4 2 G CCT Eagles Napoli (ITA) SC Seraing (BEL) 3 0   FTC Caen (FRA)
        P1 Marco Di Vito (nap) Richard Boulanger (ser) 4 1    
        P2 Antonio Mettivieri (nap) Christopher Sabetta (ser) 4 2    
        P3 Angelo Borg (nap) Geoffrey Dheur (ser) 1 1    
        P4 Christian Filippella (nap) Antonio Timpano (ser) 8 1    
        S1 Andrea Bolognino (nap)          
        S2   Michaël Ponthieux (ser)        
Qualifications Groups 5 2 G SC Fiamme Azzurre CM (ITA) Proteas Athens Subbuteo Club (GRE) 3 0   Subbuteo Team Stembert (BEL)
        P1 Alberto Mateos (fia) Konstantinos Kaperonis (pro) 2 2    
        P2 Giosuč Esposito (fia) Dimitrios Kosmopoulos (pro) 4 1    
        P3 Nicky Napolitano (fia) Vasileios Koutsompinas (pro) 3 2    
        P4 Luca Colangelo (fia) Athanasios Vlassopoulos (pro) 9 2    
        S1 Juan Noguera (fia)          
        S2 Carmine Napolitano (fia)          
Qualifications Groups 5 2 G AS Hennuyer (BEL) TSG Rain 1970 (GER) 2 1   Dundee United TFC (SCO)
        P1 Christos Angelinas (hen) Bernd Bauer (rai) 5 0    
        P2 David Vantassel (hen) Arnold Mair (rai) 0 2    
        P3 Jean-Guillaume Einsle (hen) Moritz Jung (rai) 1 1    
        P4 Delphine Dieudonne (hen) Thomas Vulpes (rai) 4 1    
        S1   Wolfgang Mair (rai)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 5 2 G TFC Mattersburg (AUT) CFT Puylaurens (FRA) 4 0   Budapest Subbuteo (HUN)
        P1 Manfred Pawlica (mat) Roger Trouillard (puy) 3 0    
        P2 Björn Kegenbein (mat) Olivier Bastin (puy) 5 0    
        P3 Robert Lenz (mat) Serge Leroy (puy) 4 0    
        P4 Erich Hinkelmann (mat) Alexandre Marc (puy) 6 0    
        S1 Wolfgang Leitner (mat) (S4)          
        S2 Karl-Heinz Haider (mat)          
Qualifications Groups 6 2 G Rochefort Table Soccer (BEL) Scarlet Battalion SC (GRE) 1 1   TSC Royal 78 Kaisermühlen (AUT)
        P1 David Leroy (rts) Panagiotis Haratsis (sbs) 0 2    
        P2 Martin Antoine (rts) Dimitris Kourabas (sbs) 0 0    
        P3 Günther Bamberzky (rts) Sarantis Papidakis (sbs) 3 1    
        P4 Romain Lafontaine (rts) Giorgos Zavos (sbs) 0 0    
        S1 Florian Giaux (rts) (S1)          
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 6 2 G FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (FRA) Moralzarzal Subbuteo CAD (ESP) 3 0   TS Napoli Fighters (ITA)
        P1 Eric Naszalyi (iss) Julia Eglicerio (mor) 7 0    
        P2 David Zaki (iss) Isaac García (mor) 2 2    
        P3 Axel Modeste (iss) José Luis Márquez (mor) 5 0    
        P4 Thierry Vivron (iss) Julio Candelas (mor) 2 0    
        S1 Théo Modeste (iss) (S2)          
        S2 Christophe Monteiro (iss)          
Qualifications Groups 6 2 G CCT Black & Blue 1983 Granducato – Pisa (ITA) SC Charleroi (BEL) 4 0   Valletta Subbuteo Club (MLT)
        P1 Francesco Mattiangeli (pis) Christophe Dheur (cha) 2 1    
        P2 William Dotto (pis) David Fraikin (cha) 1 0    
        P3 Simone Bertelli (pis) Bessim Golger (cha) 2 0    
        P4 Andrea Manganello (pis) Michaël Casciano (cha) 2 0    
        S1   Sami Targui (cha)        
        S2 Daniele Bertelli (pis)          
Qualifications Groups 1 3 G Tiburones FM (ESP) JSC Rochefort (BEL) 2 0 * (S4-) Bologna Tigers Subbuteo (ITA)
        P1 John Field (tib) Maxime Muraille (roc) 2 2    
        P2 Antonio Montańo (tib) Valéry Dejardin (roc) 5 2    
        P3 Vicenç Prats (tib) Michaël Denooz (roc) 2 0    
        P4 Luis López (tib) Nathan Dizier (roc) 1 1    
        S1 Luis Felipe Méndez (tib) (S4) Didier Stevenot (roc)        
        S2   Arnaud Robillard (roc)        
Qualifications Groups 1 3 G Olympia Club Subbuteo (GRE) TSC Royal 78 Kaisermühlen (AUT) 2 0   FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (FRA)
        P1 Spyridon Patrinos (ocs) Murat Tünger (roy) 3 1    
        P2 Nikolaos Pappas (ocs) Heinz Eder (roy) 2 1    
        P3 Antonios Kastellanos (ocs) Wolfgang Haas (roy) 2 2    
        P4 Kostantinos Seses (ocs) Alexander Haas (roy) 1 1    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 1 3 G Bormla Subbuteo Club (MLT) TS Napoli Fighters (ITA) 0 2   Rochefort Table Soccer (BEL)
        P1 Alberto Di Maggio (bor) Andrea Ciccarelli (naf) 0 0    
        P2 Christos Pitsaris (bor) Efrem Intra (naf) 1 2    
        P3 Joseph Mifsud (bor) Luca Battista (naf) 0 1    
        P4 Charles Aquilina (bor) Matteo Ciccarelli (naf) 4 4    
        S1 Josef Camilleri (bor) Umberto Battista (naf)        
        S2 George Ebejer (bor) Alberto Recano (naf)        
Qualifications Groups 2 3 G Subbuteo Team Stembert (BEL) Valletta Subbuteo Club (MLT) 1 2   CCT Black & Blue 1983 Granducato – Pisa (ITA)
        P1 Eric Threis (ste) Mario Camilleri (vll) 0 0    
        P2 Christophe Brach (ste) Joseph Borg Bonaci (vll) 0 1    
        P3 Sébastien Scheen (ste) Chris Short (vll) 2 3    
        P4 William Van Den Houte (ste) Derek Conti (vll) 3 2    
        S1   Samuel Bartolo (vll) (S2)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 2 3 G TSC Phoenix (AUT) Budapest Subbuteo (HUN) 3 0   Harrow Hawks TSC (ENG)
        P1 Thomas Karnthaler (wie) Miklós Székely (bud) 8 0    
        P2 Jürgen Lizar (wie) Andras Hicz (bud) 3 1    
        P3 Thomas Busch (wie) Marco Zucchi (bud) 1 1    
        P4 Christian Blümel (wie) László Csibor (bud) 2 1    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 2 3 G FTC Caen (FRA) SC Ascoli (ITA) 2 2   TSC Falcons Athens (GRE)
        P1 Sébastien Dubuc (cae) Luca Ciabattoni (asc) 0 1    
        P2 Xavier Dubois (cae) Augusto Vagnoni (asc) 2 1    
        P3 Stéphane Pommier (cae) Massimiliano Schiavone (asc) 1 2    
        P4 Rémy Lours (cae) Jean-Marie Amberny (asc) 2 1    
        S1 Raphaël Pommier (cae) (S3)          
        S2 Olivier Sagit (cae)          
Qualifications Groups 3 3 G F.Lli Bari Reggio Emilia (ITA) Dundee United TFC (SCO) 4 0 * (S3-S4) AS Hennuyer (BEL)
        P1 Marco Lamberti (reg) Andy Beskaby (dun) 3 1    
        P2 Saverio Bari (reg) Steve Bennett (dun) 4 1    
        P3 Luca Zambello (reg) David Baxter (dun) 11 0    
        P4 Massimo Cremona (reg) Craig Thom (dun) 12 0    
        S1 Massimiliano Nastasi (reg) (S3) Robert Conway (dun) (S4)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 3 3 G Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses (POR) Lincoln Red Imps Gibraltar TSC (GIB) 0 4   Moralzarzal Subbuteo CAD (ESP)
        P1 Ricardo José (bns) Antonio Jesús Casín (lri) 2 8    
        P2 Carolina Villarigues (bns) Patrick Dean (lri) 2 4    
        P3 Nuno Henriques (bns) Lawrence Alvarez (lri) 0 3    
        P4 Pedro Araújo (bns) Jose Luis Bonavia (lri) 0 3    
        S1 Luís Filipe Silva (bns) David González (lri) (S3)        
        S2   Guy Palmer (lri)        
Qualifications Groups 3 3 G SC Lion's Eugies (BEL) CAP Ciudad de Murcia FM (ESP) 1 2   SC Fiamme Azzurre CM (ITA)
        P1 Joffray Laurent (eug) Ángel Valverde (mur) 0 2    
        P2 Stélio Tsangouris (eug) Juan Carlos Granados (mur) 1 1    
        P3 Maxime Rairoux (eug) José A. Gómez Ros (mur) 0 2    
        P4 Corentin Bouchez (eug) Alberto Gómez (mur) 4 0    
        S1   José David Somoza (mur) (S4)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 4 3 G TSC Falcons Athens (GRE) Bologna Tigers Subbuteo (ITA) 2 1   Bormla Subbuteo Club (MLT)
        P1 Georgios Koutis (fal) Fabrizio Fedele (bol) 2 1    
        P2 Spyridon Chantzaras (fal) Sérgio Ramos (bol) 3 2    
        P3 Sérgio Loureiro (fal) Ioannis Vlassopoulos (bol) 2 2    
        P4 Velissarios Fragkakis (fal) Gerardo Patruno (bol) 1 2    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 4 3 G BSC Schwalbach (GER) CCT Eagles Napoli (ITA) 0 3   Tiburones FM (ESP)
        P1 Daniela Grünberg (sch) Marco Di Vito (nap) 0 3    
        P2 Marc Reitz (sch) Angelo Borg (nap) 0 10    
        P3 Janus Gersie (sch) Christian Filippella (nap) 1 3    
        P4 Roland Popp (sch) Raffaele Di Vito (nap) 3 3    
        S1   Massimo Bolognino (nap) (S3)        
        S2   Antonio Mettivieri (nap)        
Qualifications Groups 4 3 G Harrow Hawks TSC (ENG) SC Seraing (BEL) 0 4   Budapest Subbuteo (HUN)
        P1 Victor Jones (haw) Bruno Timpano (ser) 0 1    
        P2 Panagiotis Stemitsiotis (haw) Michaël Ponthieux (ser) 0 3    
        P3 Luca Martinelli (haw) Geoffrey Dheur (ser) 0 5    
        P4 Rudi Peterschinigg (haw) Christopher Sabetta (ser) 1 3    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 5 3 G SC Fiamme Azzurre CM (ITA) TSG Rain 1970 (GER) 4 0   Lincoln Red Imps Gibraltar TSC (GIB)
        P1 Hansel Mallia (fia) Wolfgang Mair (rai) 3 2    
        P2 Nicky Napolitano (fia) Moritz Jung (rai) 6 0    
        P3 Carmine Napolitano (fia) Arnold Mair (rai) 2 0    
        P4 Juan Noguera (fia) Bernd Bauer (rai) 6 1    
        S1 Giosuč Esposito (fia)          
        S2 Luca Colangelo (fia) (S4)          
Qualifications Groups 5 3 G AS Hennuyer (BEL) TFC Mattersburg (AUT) 0 4   Olympia Club Subbuteo (GRE)
        P1 Jean-Guillaume Einsle (hen) Björn Kegenbein (mat) 2 5    
        P2 Delphine Dieudonne (hen) Erich Hinkelmann (mat) 1 5    
        P3 David Vantassel (hen) Robert Lenz (mat) 1 3    
        P4 Olivier Pere (hen) Wolfgang Leitner (mat) 0 5    
        S1 Christos Angelinas (hen) Manfred Pawlica (mat)        
        S2 Laurent Goor (hen) Karl-Heinz Haider (mat)        
Qualifications Groups 5 3 G Proteas Athens Subbuteo Club (GRE) CFT Puylaurens (FRA) 4 0   JSC Rochefort (BEL)
        P1 Dimitrios Kosmopoulos (pro) Serge Leroy (puy) 3 1    
        P2 Vasileios Koutsompinas (pro) Olivier Bastin (puy) 6 1    
        P3 Adrianos Dervis (pro) Alexandre Marc (puy) 2 0    
        P4 Konstantinos Kaperonis (pro) Roger Trouillard (puy) 1 0    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 6 3 G Rochefort Table Soccer (BEL) Moralzarzal Subbuteo CAD (ESP) 4 0   Dundee United TFC (SCO)
        P1 David Leroy (rts) Julia Eglicerio (mor) 5 0    
        P2 Florian Giaux (rts) Isaac García (mor) 7 2    
        P3 Corentin Wauthy (rts) Julio Candelas (mor) 2 1    
        P4 Romain Lafontaine (rts) José Luis Márquez (mor) 3 1    
        S1 Martin Antoine (rts) (S3)          
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 6 3 G FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (FRA) CCT Black & Blue 1983 Granducato – Pisa (ITA) 0 4   SC Lion's Eugies (BEL)
        P1 Axel Modeste (iss) William Dotto (pis) 1 5    
        P2 Théo Modeste (iss) Andrea Manganello (pis) 2 3    
        P3 Christophe Monteiro (iss) Mauro Manganello (pis) 1 2    
        P4 Thierry Vivron (iss) Daniele Bertelli (pis) 0 5    
        S1 David Zaki (iss) Simone Bertelli (pis)        
        S2 Eric Naszalyi (iss) (S3) Francesco Mattiangeli (pis)        
Qualifications Groups 6 3 G Scarlet Battalion SC (GRE) SC Charleroi (BEL) 0 3 * (S1-S2) CAP Ciudad de Murcia FM (ESP)
        P1 Giorgos Zavos (sbs) David Fraikin (cha) 0 3    
        P2 Sarantis Papidakis (sbs) Jérôme Heyvaert (cha) 1 2    
        P3 Panagiotis Haratsis (sbs) Bessim Golger (cha) 1 1    
        P4 Giorgos Drazinakis (sbs) Sami Targui (cha) 0 4    
        S1 Dimitris Kourabas (sbs) (S1) Christophe Dheur (cha) (S2)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 1 4 G Tiburones FM (ESP) TSC Royal 78 Kaisermühlen (AUT) 1 2 * (S4-) Scarlet Battalion SC (GRE)
        P1 John Field (tib) Murat Tünger (roy) 1 1    
        P2 Vicenç Prats (tib) Alexander Haas (roy) 0 2    
        P3 Antonio Montańo (tib) Thomas Wittmann (roy) 3 1    
        P4 Luis López (tib) Wolfgang Haas (roy) 0 5    
        S1 Luis Felipe Méndez (tib) (S4) Heinz Eder (roy)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 1 4 G Olympia Club Subbuteo (GRE) TS Napoli Fighters (ITA) 0 2 * (S1-) SC Charleroi (BEL)
        P1 Nikolaos Pappas (ocs) Andrea Ciccarelli (naf) 0 0    
        P2 Konstantinos Stamokostas (ocs) Efrem Intra (naf) 0 2    
        P3 Spyridon Patrinos (ocs) Luca Battista (naf) 1 1    
        P4 Antonios Kastellanos (ocs) Matteo Ciccarelli (naf) 2 3    
        S1 Kostantinos Seses (ocs) (S1) Umberto Battista (naf)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 1 4 G Bormla Subbuteo Club (MLT) JSC Rochefort (BEL) 1 2   TSG Rain 1970 (GER)
        P1 Charles Aquilina (bor) Maxime Muraille (roc) 2 0    
        P2 Alberto Di Maggio (bor) Valéry Dejardin (roc) 1 1    
        P3 George Ebejer (bor) Nathan Dizier (roc) 1 2    
        P4 Christos Pitsaris (bor) Arnaud Robillard (roc) 1 2    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 2 4 G Subbuteo Team Stembert (BEL) Budapest Subbuteo (HUN) 3 0   CCT Eagles Napoli (ITA)
        P1 Emmanuel Gorgette (ste) Gábor Baross (bud) 2 2    
        P2 Christophe Brach (ste) Andras Hicz (bud) 1 0    
        P3 William Van Den Houte (ste) László Csibor (bud) 5 0    
        P4 Sébastien Scheen (ste) Marco Zucchi (bud) 4 0    
        S1   Miklós Székely (bud) (S3)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 2 4 G TSC Phoenix (AUT) SC Ascoli (ITA) 3 1   SC Seraing (BEL)
        P1 Thomas Karnthaler (wie) Massimiliano Schiavone (asc) 0 2    
        P2 Thomas Busch (wie) Luca Ciabattoni (asc) 2 1    
        P3 Jürgen Lizar (wie) Jean-Marie Amberny (asc) 1 0    
        P4 Christian Blümel (wie) Augusto Vagnoni (asc) 3 1    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 2 4 G FTC Caen (FRA) Valletta Subbuteo Club (MLT) 1 2   TFC Mattersburg (AUT)
        P1 Xavier Dubois (cae) Samuel Bartolo (vll) 1 2    
        P2 Raphaël Pommier (cae) Chris Short (vll) 2 1    
        P3 Rémy Lours (cae) Pascal Scheen (vll) 1 3    
        P4 Olivier Sagit (cae) Derek Conti (vll) 1 1    
        S1 Stéphane Pommier (cae) Joseph Borg Bonaci (vll)        
        S2 Sébastien Dubuc (cae) Mario Camilleri (vll)        
Qualifications Groups 3 4 G F.Lli Bari Reggio Emilia (ITA) Lincoln Red Imps Gibraltar TSC (GIB) 3 0   Proteas Athens Subbuteo Club (GRE)
        P1 Luca Zambello (reg) Patrick Dean (lri) 5 0    
        P2 Saverio Bari (reg) Guy Palmer (lri) 1 0    
        P3 Massimiliano Nastasi (reg) Antonio Jesús Casín (lri) 3 3    
        P4 Carlos Flores (reg) David González (lri) 8 4    
        S1 Marco Lamberti (reg) Jose Luis Bonavia (lri)        
        S2 Massimo Cremona (reg) Lawrence Alvarez (lri)        
Qualifications Groups 3 4 G Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses (POR) CAP Ciudad de Murcia FM (ESP) 1 2   CFT Puylaurens (FRA)
        P1 Ricardo José (bns) Alberto Gómez (mur) 2 2    
        P2 Carolina Villarigues (bns) Juan Carlos Granados (mur) 3 1    
        P3 Pedro Araújo (bns) Ángel Valverde (mur) 0 7    
        P4 Nuno Henriques (bns) José A. Gómez Ros (mur) 0 7    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 3 4 G SC Lion's Eugies (BEL) Dundee United TFC (SCO) 2 0   BSC Schwalbach (GER)
        P1 Damien Denooz (eug) Robert Conway (dun) 5 0    
        P2 Joffray Laurent (eug) Andy Beskaby (dun) 5 1    
        P3 Corentin Bouchez (eug) David Baxter (dun) 1 1    
        P4 Maxime Rairoux (eug) Steve Bennett (dun) 0 0    
        S1 Denis Bouchez (eug) Craig Thom (dun)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 4 4 G TSC Falcons Athens (GRE) CCT Eagles Napoli (ITA) 2 1   TSC Phoenix (AUT)
        P1 Spyridon Chantzaras (fal) Massimo Bolognino (nap) 3 1    
        P2 Nikolaos Haratsis (fal) Angelo Borg (nap) 1 1    
        P3 Georgios Koutis (fal) Christian Filippella (nap) 4 1    
        P4 Sérgio Loureiro (fal) Antonio Mettivieri (nap) 0 2    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 4 4 G BSC Schwalbach (GER) SC Seraing (BEL) 0 4   TS Napoli Fighters (ITA)
        P1 Daniela Grünberg (sch) Michaël Ponthieux (ser) 1 3    
        P2 Marc Reitz (sch) Geoffrey Dheur (ser) 1 7    
        P3 Janus Gersie (sch) Christopher Sabetta (ser) 1 2    
        P4 Roland Popp (sch) Bruno Timpano (ser) 0 2    
        S1   Geoffrey Kelner (ser) (S2)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 4 4 G Harrow Hawks TSC (ENG) Bologna Tigers Subbuteo (ITA) 0 4   Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses (POR)
        P1 Victor Jones (haw) Fabrizio Fedele (bol) 0 8    
        P2 Rudi Peterschinigg (haw) Ioannis Vlassopoulos (bol) 0 7    
        P3 Luca Martinelli (haw) Sérgio Ramos (bol) 1 2    
        P4 Panagiotis Stemitsiotis (haw) Andrea Di Vincenzo (bol) 1 2    
        S1   Gerardo Patruno (bol) (S3)        
        S2   Riccardo Marinucci (bol)        
Qualifications Groups 5 4 G SC Fiamme Azzurre CM (ITA) TFC Mattersburg (AUT) 3 1   Subbuteo Team Stembert (BEL)
        P1 Alberto Mateos (fia) Björn Kegenbein (mat) 4 1    
        P2 Juan Noguera (fia) Erich Hinkelmann (mat) 5 1    
        P3 Nicky Napolitano (fia) Wolfgang Leitner (mat) 3 5    
        P4 Luca Colangelo (fia) Robert Lenz (mat) 4 1    
        S1 Giosuč Esposito (fia)          
        S2 Carmine Napolitano (fia)          
Qualifications Groups 5 4 G AS Hennuyer (BEL) CFT Puylaurens (FRA) 3 1   SC Ascoli (ITA)
        P1 David Vantassel (hen) Roger Trouillard (puy) 3 2    
        P2 Delphine Dieudonne (hen) Olivier Bastin (puy) 6 0    
        P3 Olivier Pere (hen) Alexandre Marc (puy) 3 0    
        P4 Christos Angelinas (hen) Serge Leroy (puy) 1 2    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 5 4 G Proteas Athens Subbuteo Club (GRE) TSG Rain 1970 (GER) 2 0   FTC Caen (FRA)
        P1 Vasileios Koutsompinas (pro) Wolfgang Mair (rai) 3 0    
        P2 Dimitrios Kosmopoulos (pro) Moritz Jung (rai) 1 1    
        P3 Adrianos Dervis (pro) Arnold Mair (rai) 1 1    
        P4 Konstantinos Kaperonis (pro) Bernd Bauer (rai) 4 2    
        S1   Thomas Vulpes (rai)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 6 4 G Rochefort Table Soccer (BEL) CCT Black & Blue 1983 Granducato – Pisa (ITA) 1 1   TSC Royal 78 Kaisermühlen (AUT)
        P1 Rémy Huynh (rts) William Dotto (pis) 2 0    
        P2 Günther Bamberzky (rts) Simone Bertelli (pis) 1 1    
        P3 David Leroy (rts) Francesco Mattiangeli (pis) 0 1    
        P4 Justin Leroy (rts) Daniele Bertelli (pis) 2 2    
        S1 Romain Lafontaine (rts) Andrea Manganello (pis)        
        S2 Florian Giaux (rts) (S3) Mauro Manganello (pis)        
Qualifications Groups 6 4 G FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (FRA) SC Charleroi (BEL) 0 2   F.Lli Bari Reggio Emilia (ITA)
        P1 Axel Modeste (iss) Christophe Dheur (cha) 2 5    
        P2 Thierry Vivron (iss) Michaël Casciano (cha) 1 1    
        P3 Théo Modeste (iss) David Fraikin (cha) 1 3    
        P4 Eric Naszalyi (iss) Bessim Golger (cha) 2 2    
        S1 Christophe Monteiro (iss) Sami Targui (cha) (S3)        
        S2 David Zaki (iss) Jérôme Heyvaert (cha)        
Qualifications Groups 6 4 G Scarlet Battalion SC (GRE) Moralzarzal Subbuteo CAD (ESP) 4 0   Valletta Subbuteo Club (MLT)
        P1 Dimitris Kourabas (sbs) Julia Eglicerio (mor) 3 0    
        P2 Sarantis Papidakis (sbs) José Luis Márquez (mor) 1 0    
        P3 Panagiotis Haratsis (sbs) Isaac García (mor) 3 1    
        P4 Giorgos Zavos (sbs) Julio Candelas (mor) 3 1    
        S1 Nikolaos Tselepidis (sbs) (S1)          
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 1 5 G Tiburones FM (ESP) Olympia Club Subbuteo (GRE) 1 2 * (S3-) CCT Black & Blue 1983 Granducato – Pisa (ITA)
        P1 Antonio Montańo (tib) Antonios Kastellanos (ocs) 2 2    
        P2 John Field (tib) Spyridon Patrinos (ocs) 1 5    
        P3 Luis Felipe Méndez (tib) Kostantinos Seses (ocs) 2 3    
        P4 Vicenç Prats (tib) Nikolaos Pappas (ocs) 2 1    
        S1 Luis López (tib) (S3) Konstantinos Stamokostas (ocs)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 1 5 G JSC Rochefort (BEL) TS Napoli Fighters (ITA) 0 3   TFC Mattersburg (AUT)
        P1 Michaël Denooz (roc) Andrea Ciccarelli (naf) 2 4    
        P2 Maxime Muraille (roc) Luca Battista (naf) 2 2    
        P3 Didier Stevenot (roc) Efrem Intra (naf) 0 3    
        P4 Valéry Dejardin (roc) Matteo Ciccarelli (naf) 1 2    
        S1 Nathan Dizier (roc) Umberto Battista (naf)        
        S2 Arnaud Robillard (roc) Alberto Recano (naf)        
Qualifications Groups 1 5 G TSC Royal 78 Kaisermühlen (AUT) Bormla Subbuteo Club (MLT) 2 1   Bologna Tigers Subbuteo (ITA)
        P1 Heinz Eder (roy) Charles Aquilina (bor) 1 1    
        P2 Murat Tünger (roy) Alberto Di Maggio (bor) 1 2    
        P3 Wolfgang Haas (roy) Christos Pitsaris (bor) 3 2    
        P4 Alexander Haas (roy) Joseph Mifsud (bor) 4 1    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 2 5 G Subbuteo Team Stembert (BEL) TSC Phoenix (AUT) 3 0   Proteas Athens Subbuteo Club (GRE)
        P1 William Van Den Houte (ste) Thomas Karnthaler (wie) 2 1    
        P2 Christophe Brach (ste) Jürgen Lizar (wie) 0 0    
        P3 Eric Threis (ste) Thomas Busch (wie) 2 1    
        P4 Sébastien Scheen (ste) Thomas Bergholz (wie) 6 2    
        S1 Emmanuel Gorgette (ste) (S3)          
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 2 5 G Valletta Subbuteo Club (MLT) SC Ascoli (ITA) 2 1   SC Charleroi (BEL)
        P1 Mario Camilleri (vll) Jean-Marie Amberny (asc) 4 2    
        P2 Chris Short (vll) Luca Ciabattoni (asc) 3 3    
        P3 Joseph Borg Bonaci (vll) Augusto Vagnoni (asc) 3 2    
        P4 Pascal Scheen (vll) Massimiliano Schiavone (asc) 0 2    
        S1 Samuel Bartolo (vll) (S1)          
        S2 Derek Conti (vll)          
Qualifications Groups 2 5 G Budapest Subbuteo (HUN) FTC Caen (FRA) 2 1   SC Seraing (BEL)
        P1 Gábor Baross (bud) Raphaël Pommier (cae) 1 2    
        P2 Andras Hicz (bud) Stéphane Pommier (cae) 2 1    
        P3 László Csibor (bud) Sébastien Dubuc (cae) 1 1    
        P4 Marco Zucchi (bud) Olivier Sagit (cae) 3 1    
        S1   Rémy Lours (cae)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 3 5 G F.Lli Bari Reggio Emilia (ITA) Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses (POR) 4 0   BSC Schwalbach (GER)
        P1 Massimiliano Nastasi (reg) Nuno Henriques (bns) 4 0    
        P2 Marco Lamberti (reg) Luís Filipe Silva (bns) 9 0    
        P3 Saverio Bari (reg) Ricardo José (bns) 4 1    
        P4 Massimo Cremona (reg) Pedro Araújo (bns) 13 0    
        S1 Carlos Flores (reg) Carolina Villarigues (bns) (S3)        
        S2 Luca Zambello (reg)          
Qualifications Groups 3 5 G Dundee United TFC (SCO) CAP Ciudad de Murcia FM (ESP) 1 3 * (S2-S2) AS Hennuyer (BEL)
        P1 Andy Beskaby (dun) José A. Gómez Ros (mur) 1 5    
        P2 David Baxter (dun) José David Somoza (mur) 4 3    
        P3 Robert Conway (dun) Alberto Gómez (mur) 0 2    
        P4 Craig Thom (dun) Ángel Valverde (mur) 0 4    
        S1 Steve Bennett (dun) (S2) Juan Carlos Granados (mur) (S2)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 3 5 G Lincoln Red Imps Gibraltar TSC (GIB) SC Lion's Eugies (BEL) 3 0   FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (FRA)
        P1 Guy Palmer (lri) Joffray Laurent (eug) 1 1    
        P2 Patrick Dean (lri) Corentin Bouchez (eug) 2 1    
        P3 Antonio Jesús Casín (lri) Stélio Tsangouris (eug) 6 0    
        P4 David González (lri) Denis Bouchez (eug) 3 0    
        S1 Jose Luis Bonavia (lri)          
        S2 Lawrence Alvarez (lri)          
Qualifications Groups 4 5 G TSC Falcons Athens (GRE) BSC Schwalbach (GER) 4 0   TS Napoli Fighters (ITA)
        P1 Ioannis Sioutis (fal) Daniela Grünberg (sch) 3 0    
        P2 Nikolaos Haratsis (fal) Roland Popp (sch) 6 0    
        P3 Velissarios Fragkakis (fal) Marc Reitz (sch) 4 0    
        P4 Sérgio Loureiro (fal) Janus Gersie (sch) 5 0    
        S1 Spyridon Chantzaras (fal)          
        S2 Georgios Koutis (fal)          
Qualifications Groups 4 5 G Bologna Tigers Subbuteo (ITA) SC Seraing (BEL) 4 0   Dundee United TFC (SCO)
        P1 Andrea Di Vincenzo (bol) Bruno Timpano (ser) 2 1    
        P2 Sérgio Ramos (bol) Christopher Sabetta (ser) 3 0    
        P3 Gerardo Patruno (bol) Geoffrey Dheur (ser) 2 1    
        P4 Ioannis Vlassopoulos (bol) Antonio Timpano (ser) 5 1    
        S1 Fabrizio Fedele (bol) (S4)          
        S2 Riccardo Marinucci (bol)          
Qualifications Groups 4 5 G CCT Eagles Napoli (ITA) Harrow Hawks TSC (ENG) 4 0   SC Lion's Eugies (BEL)
        P1 Christian Filippella (nap) Panagiotis Stemitsiotis (haw) 3 0    
        P2 Marco Di Vito (nap) Victor Jones (haw) 4 1    
        P3 Antonio Mettivieri (nap) Luca Martinelli (haw) 4 1    
        P4 Massimo Bolognino (nap) Rudi Peterschinigg (haw) 4 2    
        S1 Angelo Borg (nap) (S3)          
        S2 Raffaele Di Vito (nap)          
Qualifications Groups 5 5 G SC Fiamme Azzurre CM (ITA) AS Hennuyer (BEL) 4 0   Lincoln Red Imps Gibraltar TSC (GIB)
        P1 Nicky Napolitano (fia) David Vantassel (hen) 4 0    
        P2 Juan Noguera (fia) Christos Angelinas (hen) 7 3    
        P3 Giosuč Esposito (fia) Delphine Dieudonne (hen) 8 1    
        P4 Carmine Napolitano (fia) Jean-Guillaume Einsle (hen) 3 1    
        S1 Luca Colangelo (fia)          
        S2 Alberto Mateos (fia)          
Qualifications Groups 5 5 G TSG Rain 1970 (GER) CFT Puylaurens (FRA) 2 1   Bormla Subbuteo Club (MLT)
        P1 Moritz Jung (rai) Roger Trouillard (puy) 3 1    
        P2 Wolfgang Mair (rai) Alexandre Marc (puy) 0 0    
        P3 Thomas Vulpes (rai) Serge Leroy (puy) 0 2    
        P4 Arnold Mair (rai) Olivier Bastin (puy) 3 0    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 5 5 G TFC Mattersburg (AUT) Proteas Athens Subbuteo Club (GRE) 0 1   JSC Rochefort (BEL)
        P1 Erich Hinkelmann (mat) Adrianos Dervis (pro) 1 1    
        P2 Robert Lenz (mat) Konstantinos Kaperonis (pro) 2 3    
        P3 Wolfgang Leitner (mat) Dimitrios Kosmopoulos (pro) 1 1    
        P4 Björn Kegenbein (mat) Vasileios Koutsompinas (pro) 2 2    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 6 5 G Rochefort Table Soccer (BEL) FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (FRA) 4 0   TSC Phoenix (AUT)
        P1 David Leroy (rts) Thierry Vivron (iss) 1 0    
        P2 Romain Lafontaine (rts) Axel Modeste (iss) 3 0    
        P3 Justin Leroy (rts) Eric Naszalyi (iss) 6 2    
        P4 Florian Giaux (rts) Théo Modeste (iss) 5 0    
        S1            
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 6 5 G Moralzarzal Subbuteo CAD (ESP) SC Charleroi (BEL) 0 4   FTC Caen (FRA)
        P1 Isaac García (mor) Jérôme Heyvaert (cha) 0 6    
        P2 Julia Eglicerio (mor) David Fraikin (cha) 0 8    
        P3 José Luis Márquez (mor) Ahmed Choukri (cha) 0 1    
        P4 Julio Candelas (mor) Michaël Casciano (cha) 0 7    
        S1   Bessim Golger (cha)        
        S2            
Qualifications Groups 6 5 G CCT Black & Blue 1983 Granducato – Pisa (ITA) Scarlet Battalion SC (GRE) 4 0   Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses (POR)
        P1 Andrea Manganello (pis) Dimitris Kourabas (sbs) 3 0    
        P2 Francesco Mattiangeli (pis) Giorgos Zavos (sbs) 3 1    
        P3 Simone Bertelli (pis) Giorgos Drazinakis (sbs) 4 1    
        P4 Daniele Bertelli (pis) Sarantis Papidakis (sbs) 1 0    
        S1 William Dotto (pis) (S1)          
        S2 Mauro Manganello (pis)          
EL Last 16     G Rochefort Table Soccer (BEL) Bormla Subbuteo Club (MLT) 2 1   CAP Ciudad de Murcia FM (ESP)
        P1 Günther Bamberzky (rts) Joseph Mifsud (bor) 0 0    
        P2 Florian Giaux (rts) Christos Pitsaris (bor) 1 2    
        P3 Rémy Huynh (rts) Charles Aquilina (bor) 1 0    
        P4 Justin Leroy (rts) Alberto Di Maggio (bor) 2 1    
        S1 David Leroy (rts) (S2)          
        S2            
EL Last 16     G Olympia Club Subbuteo (GRE) Budapest Subbuteo (HUN) 4 0   Valletta Subbuteo Club (MLT)
        P1 Konstantinos Stamokostas (ocs) Gábor Baross (bud) 3 2    
        P2 Spyridon Patrinos (ocs) Andras Hicz (bud) 4 0    
        P3 Nikolaos Pappas (ocs) Marco Zucchi (bud) 3 0    
        P4 Antonios Kastellanos (ocs) László Csibor (bud) 2 0    
        S1            
        S2            
EL Last 16     G SC Lion's Eugies (BEL) Harrow Hawks TSC (ENG) 4 0   TSC Royal 78 Kaisermühlen (AUT)
        P1 Corentin Bouchez (eug) Victor Jones (haw) 3 0    
        P2 Damien Denooz (eug) Panagiotis Stemitsiotis (haw) 3 1    
        P3 Joffray Laurent (eug) Rudi Peterschinigg (haw) 4 1    
        P4 Maxime Rairoux (eug) Luca Martinelli (haw) 2 0    
        S1            
        S2            
EL Last 16     G Tiburones FM (ESP) Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses (POR) 4 0   BSC Schwalbach (GER)
        P1 Luis López (tib) Carolina Villarigues (bns) 3 0    
        P2 Luis Felipe Méndez (tib) Luís Filipe Silva (bns) 7 0    
        P3 John Field (tib) Nuno Henriques (bns) 5 0    
        P4 Antonio Montańo (tib) Pedro Araújo (bns) 10 0    
        S1            
        S2            
EL Last 16     G SC Seraing (BEL) TSG Rain 1970 (GER) 2 2   SC Ascoli (ITA)
        P1 Antonio Timpano (ser) Wolfgang Mair (rai) 2 0    
        P2 Richard Boulanger (ser) Moritz Jung (rai) 1 3    
        P3 Geoffrey Dheur (ser) Thomas Vulpes (rai) 4 0    
        P4 Bruno Timpano (ser) Arnold Mair (rai) 0 3    
        S1            
        S2            
EL Last 16     G TSC Phoenix (AUT) FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (FRA) 1 2   SC Fiamme Azzurre CM (ITA)
        P1 Thomas Karnthaler (wie) David Zaki (iss) 1 2    
        P2 Thomas Busch (wie) Thierry Vivron (iss) 0 1    
        P3 Christian Blümel (wie) Théo Modeste (iss) 2 2    
        P4 Jürgen Lizar (wie) Christophe Monteiro (iss) 2 0    
        S1            
        S2            
EL Last 16     G AS Hennuyer (BEL) FTC Caen (FRA) 2 0   TSC Falcons Athens (GRE)
        P1 David Vantassel (hen) Xavier Dubois (cae) 0 0    
        P2 Christos Angelinas (hen) Sébastien Dubuc (cae) 2 1    
        P3 Delphine Dieudonne (hen) Raphaël Pommier (cae) 3 3    
        P4 Jean-Guillaume Einsle (hen) Stéphane Pommier (cae) 2 0    
        S1            
        S2            
EL Last 16     G Scarlet Battalion SC (GRE) JSC Rochefort (BEL) 2 1   F.Lli Bari Reggio Emilia (ITA)
        P1 Giorgos Zavos (sbs) Nathan Dizier (roc) 1 0    
        P2 Panagiotis Haratsis (sbs) Maxime Muraille (roc) 2 1    
        P3 Dimitris Kourabas (sbs) Valéry Dejardin (roc) 0 1    
        P4 Sarantis Papidakis (sbs) Michaël Denooz (roc) 1 1    
        S1            
        S2            
35-38 Groups 1 1 G Dundee United TFC (SCO) Moralzarzal Subbuteo CAD (ESP) 2 1   Subbuteo Team Stembert (BEL)
        P1 Robert Conway (dun) Isaac García (mor) 6 1    
        P2 Craig Thom (dun) Julia Eglicerio (mor) 2 1    
        P3 David Baxter (dun) Julio Candelas (mor) 0 0    
        P4 Andy Beskaby (dun) José Luis Márquez (mor) 0 4    
        S1            
        S2            
CL Last 16     G TS Napoli Fighters (ITA) CCT Eagles Napoli (ITA) 2 1   Tiburones FM (ESP)
        P1 Andrea Ciccarelli (naf) Antonio Mettivieri (nap) 0 2    
        P2 Efrem Intra (naf) Angelo Borg (nap) 2 0    
        P3 Luca Battista (naf) Massimo Bolognino (nap) 1 1    
        P4 Matteo Ciccarelli (naf) Marco Di Vito (nap) 1 0    
        S1 Umberto Battista (naf) Christian Filippella (nap)        
        S2 Alberto Recano (naf) Raffaele Di Vito (nap)        
CL Last 16     G Valletta Subbuteo Club (MLT) TFC Mattersburg (AUT) 1 1   Scarlet Battalion SC (GRE)
        P1 Derek Conti (vll) Erich Hinkelmann (mat) 3 1    
        P2 Samuel Bartolo (vll) Björn Kegenbein (mat) 1 1    
        P3 Joseph Borg Bonaci (vll) Wolfgang Leitner (mat) 1 2    
        P4 Chris Short (vll) Robert Lenz (mat) 0 0    
        S1 Mario Camilleri (vll) Manfred Pawlica (mat)        
        S2 Pascal Scheen (vll) Karl-Heinz Haider (mat)        
CL Last 16     G F.Lli Bari Reggio Emilia (ITA) SC Ascoli (ITA) 3 1   Moralzarzal Subbuteo CAD (ESP)
        P1 Luca Zambello (reg) Massimiliano Schiavone (asc) 2 3    
        P2 Saverio Bari (reg) Luca Ciabattoni (asc) 3 0    
        P3 Massimiliano Nastasi (reg) Jean-Marie Amberny (asc) 1 0    
        P4 Carlos Flores (reg) Augusto Vagnoni (asc) 3 1    
        S1 Marco Lamberti (reg)          
        S2 Massimo Cremona (reg) (S2)          
CL Last 16     G TSC Falcons Athens (GRE) CAP Ciudad de Murcia FM (ESP) 1 1 sd TSG Rain 1970 (GER)
        P1 Georgios Koutis (fal) Juan Carlos Granados (mur) 0 0    
        P2 Nikolaos Haratsis (fal) José A. Gómez Ros (mur) 2 2    
        P3 Sérgio Loureiro (fal) Alberto Gómez (mur) 2 0 sd  
        P4 Spyridon Chantzaras (fal) Ángel Valverde (mur) 0 1    
        S1 Velissarios Fragkakis (fal) (S1) José David Somoza (mur)        
        S2            
CL Last 16     G SC Fiamme Azzurre CM (ITA) Subbuteo Team Stembert (BEL) 3 0   Olympia Club Subbuteo (GRE)
        P1 Alberto Mateos (fia) Eric Threis (ste) 3 0    
        P2 Nicky Napolitano (fia) Christophe Brach (ste) 4 0    
        P3 Luca Colangelo (fia) William Van Den Houte (ste) 4 0    
        P4 Juan Noguera (fia) Sébastien Scheen (ste) 0 0    
        S1 Giosuč Esposito (fia) Emmanuel Gorgette (ste) (S2)        
        S2 Carmine Napolitano (fia)          
CL Last 16     G CCT Black & Blue 1983 Granducato – Pisa (ITA) TSC Royal 78 Kaisermühlen (AUT) 1 1   Rochefort Table Soccer (BEL)
        P1 Andrea Manganello (pis) Heinz Eder (roy) 1 3    
        P2 Francesco Mattiangeli (pis) Wolfgang Haas (roy) 0 0    
        P3 William Dotto (pis) Murat Tünger (roy) 2 2    
        P4 Daniele Bertelli (pis) Alexander Haas (roy) 5 0    
        S1 Simone Bertelli (pis) (S1) Thomas Wittmann (roy)        
        S2 Mauro Manganello (pis)          
CL Last 16     G Bologna Tigers Subbuteo (ITA) Lincoln Red Imps Gibraltar TSC (GIB) 2 0   Harrow Hawks TSC (ENG)
        P1 Fabrizio Fedele (bol) Guy Palmer (lri) 2 0    
        P2 Andrea Di Vincenzo (bol) Antonio Jesús Casín (lri) 1 1    
        P3 Ioannis Vlassopoulos (bol) Patrick Dean (lri) 1 1    
        P4 Gerardo Patruno (bol) David González (lri) 5 3    
        S1 Riccardo Marinucci (bol)          
        S2 Sérgio Ramos (bol)          
CL Last 16     G SC Charleroi (BEL) Proteas Athens Subbuteo Club (GRE) 3 0   Dundee United TFC (SCO)
        P1 Christophe Dheur (cha) Dimitrios Kosmopoulos (pro) 1 0    
        P2 Bessim Golger (cha) Adrianos Dervis (pro) 1 0    
        P3 Michaël Casciano (cha) Vasileios Koutsompinas (pro) 1 0    
        P4 Sami Targui (cha) Konstantinos Kaperonis (pro) 1 1    
        S1            
        S2            
35-38 Groups 1 1 G CFT Puylaurens (FRA) BSC Schwalbach (GER) 1 1   Budapest Subbuteo (HUN)
        P1 Alexandre Marc (puy) Roland Popp (sch) 1 3    
        P2 Roger Trouillard (puy) Marc Reitz (sch) 0 0    
        P3 Serge Leroy (puy) Daniela Grünberg (sch) 8 0    
        P4 Olivier Bastin (puy) Janus Gersie (sch) 1 1    
        S1            
        S2            
EL Last 8     G Rochefort Table Soccer (BEL) Scarlet Battalion SC (GRE) 3 0   F.Lli Bari Reggio Emilia (ITA)
        P1 Justin Leroy (rts) Panagiotis Haratsis (sbs) 2 0    
        P2 Florian Giaux (rts) Giorgos Zavos (sbs) 4 2    
        P3 Rémy Huynh (rts) Sarantis Papidakis (sbs) 8 4    
        P4 Romain Lafontaine (rts) Dimitris Kourabas (sbs) 0 0    
        S1 Günther Bamberzky (rts)          
        S2 David Leroy (rts)          
EL Last 8     G Olympia Club Subbuteo (GRE) AS Hennuyer (BEL) 2 0   CCT Eagles Napoli (ITA)
        P1 Nikolaos Pappas (ocs) Christos Angelinas (hen) 2 2    
        P2 Spyridon Patrinos (ocs) David Vantassel (hen) 2 0    
        P3 Kostantinos Seses (ocs) Delphine Dieudonne (hen) 4 1    
        P4 Antonios Kastellanos (ocs) Jean-Guillaume Einsle (hen) 1 1    
        S1            
        S2            
EL Last 8     G SC Lion's Eugies (BEL) FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (FRA) 2 1   Valletta Subbuteo Club (MLT)
        P1 Joffray Laurent (eug) Axel Modeste (iss) 2 2    
        P2 Maxime Rairoux (eug) Thierry Vivron (iss) 1 0    
        P3 Denis Bouchez (eug) Christophe Monteiro (iss) 0 2    
        P4 Stélio Tsangouris (eug) Théo Modeste (iss) 2 1    
        S1 Corentin Bouchez (eug) Eric Naszalyi (iss)        
        S2 Damien Denooz (eug) David Zaki (iss)        
EL Last 8     G Tiburones FM (ESP) SC Seraing (BEL) 4 0   CFT Puylaurens (FRA)
        P1 Vicenç Prats (tib) Bruno Timpano (ser) 4 1    
        P2 John Field (tib) Antonio Timpano (ser) 8 2    
        P3 Luis López (tib) Geoffrey Dheur (ser) 2 1    
        P4 Antonio Montańo (tib) Michaël Ponthieux (ser) 2 0    
        S1 Luis Felipe Méndez (tib)          
        S2            
EL Last 8     G Bormla Subbuteo Club (MLT) JSC Rochefort (BEL) 2 1   CAP Ciudad de Murcia FM (ESP)
        P1 Christos Pitsaris (bor) Didier Stevenot (roc) 2 2    
        P2 Charles Aquilina (bor) Maxime Muraille (roc) 3 1    
        P3 Alberto Di Maggio (bor) Valéry Dejardin (roc) 0 1    
        P4 Joseph Mifsud (bor) Rémy Honet (roc) 1 0    
        S1            
        S2            
EL Last 8     G Budapest Subbuteo (HUN) FTC Caen (FRA) 0 1 sd Lincoln Red Imps Gibraltar TSC (GIB)
        P1 Gábor Baross (bud) Rémy Lours (cae) 3 4    
        P2 Marco Zucchi (bud) Raphaël Pommier (cae) 0 0    
        P3 László Csibor (bud) Olivier Sagit (cae) 1 1 sd  
        P4 Andras Hicz (bud) Sébastien Dubuc (cae) 0 0    
        S1 Miklós Székely (bud) Stéphane Pommier (cae)        
        S2   Xavier Dubois (cae) (S3)        
EL Last 8     G Harrow Hawks TSC (ENG) TSC Phoenix (AUT) 1 3   TS Napoli Fighters (ITA)
        P1 Victor Jones (haw) Christian Blümel (wie) 0 5    
        P2 Luca Martinelli (haw) Thomas Karnthaler (wie) 2 3    
        P3 Rudi Peterschinigg (haw) Thomas Busch (wie) 2 1    
        P4 Panagiotis Stemitsiotis (haw) Jürgen Lizar (wie) 1 3    
        S1            
        S2            
EL Last 8     G Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses (POR) TSG Rain 1970 (GER) 1 2   Moralzarzal Subbuteo CAD (ESP)
        P1 Nuno Henriques (bns) Moritz Jung (rai) 0 5    
        P2 Ricardo José (bns) Wolfgang Mair (rai) 1 1    
        P3 Luís Filipe Silva (bns) Bernd Bauer (rai) 0 5    
        P4 Carolina Villarigues (bns) Arnold Mair (rai) 2 1    
        S1 Pedro Araújo (bns) Thomas Vulpes (rai)        
        S2            
35-38 Groups 1 2 G Dundee United TFC (SCO) BSC Schwalbach (GER) 1 3   Proteas Athens Subbuteo Club (GRE)
        P1 David Baxter (dun) Roland Popp (sch) 0 1    
        P2 Robert Conway (dun) Marc Reitz (sch) 0 1    
        P3 Craig Thom (dun) Janus Gersie (sch) 0 4    
        P4 Andy Beskaby (dun) Daniela Grünberg (sch) 2 0    
        S1 Steve Bennett (dun) (S2)          
        S2            
CL Last 8     G TS Napoli Fighters (ITA) SC Charleroi (BEL) 2 0   Tiburones FM (ESP)
        P1 Andrea Ciccarelli (naf) Michaël Casciano (cha) 3 1    
        P2 Efrem Intra (naf) Bessim Golger (cha) 0 0    
        P3 Luca Battista (naf) Christophe Dheur (cha) 1 0    
        P4 Matteo Ciccarelli (naf) Sami Targui (cha) 1 1    
        S1            
        S2            
CL Last 8     G Valletta Subbuteo Club (MLT) Bologna Tigers Subbuteo (ITA) 1 2   Rochefort Table Soccer (BEL)
        P1 Chris Short (vll) Fabrizio Fedele (bol) 0 2    
        P2 Derek Conti (vll) Andrea Di Vincenzo (bol) 2 2    
        P3 Joseph Borg Bonaci (vll) Gerardo Patruno (bol) 1 0    
        P4 Samuel Bartolo (vll) Sérgio Ramos (bol) 1 2    
        S1 Pascal Scheen (vll) Riccardo Marinucci (bol)        
        S2 Mario Camilleri (vll) Ioannis Vlassopoulos (bol)        
CL Last 8     G F.Lli Bari Reggio Emilia (ITA) CCT Black & Blue 1983 Granducato – Pisa (ITA) 2 1   JSC Rochefort (BEL)
        P1 Saverio Bari (reg) William Dotto (pis) 1 3    
        P2 Massimiliano Nastasi (reg) Simone Bertelli (pis) 2 2    
        P3 Luca Zambello (reg) Francesco Mattiangeli (pis) 3 0    
        P4 Carlos Flores (reg) Daniele Bertelli (pis) 3 0    
        S1   Andrea Manganello (pis)        
        S2   Mauro Manganello (pis)        
CL Last 8     G TSC Falcons Athens (GRE) SC Fiamme Azzurre CM (ITA) 1 3   FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (FRA)
        P1 Velissarios Fragkakis (fal) Alberto Mateos (fia) 0 2    
        P2 Nikolaos Haratsis (fal) Luca Colangelo (fia) 2 0    
        P3 Sérgio Loureiro (fal) Carmine Napolitano (fia) 0 3    
        P4 Georgios Koutis (fal) Juan Noguera (fia) 0 1    
        S1            
        S2            
CL Last 8     G CCT Eagles Napoli (ITA) Proteas Athens Subbuteo Club (GRE) 1 1   FTC Caen (FRA)
        P1 Christian Filippella (nap) Dimitrios Kosmopoulos (pro) 1 1    
        P2 Angelo Borg (nap) Konstantinos Kaperonis (pro) 3 1    
        P3 Marco Di Vito (nap) Vasileios Koutsompinas (pro) 2 3    
        P4 Andrea Bolognino (nap) Adrianos Dervis (pro) 1 1    
        S1 Luigi Di Vito (nap) Athanasios Vlassopoulos (pro)        
        S2 Antonio Mettivieri (nap)          
CL Last 8     G TFC Mattersburg (AUT) Lincoln Red Imps Gibraltar TSC (GIB) 2 2   SC Lion's Eugies (BEL)
        P1 Manfred Pawlica (mat) Antonio Jesús Casín (lri) 2 6    
        P2 Erich Hinkelmann (mat) Lawrence Alvarez (lri) 5 1    
        P3 Karl-Heinz Haider (mat) Patrick Dean (lri) 3 1    
        P4 Björn Kegenbein (mat) David González (lri) 1 6    
        S1 Robert Lenz (mat) Guy Palmer (lri)        
        S2 Wolfgang Leitner (mat) (S1) Jose Luis Bonavia (lri)        
CL Last 8     G SC Ascoli (ITA) TSC Royal 78 Kaisermühlen (AUT) 1 2   SC Seraing (BEL)
        P1 Augusto Vagnoni (asc) Murat Tünger (roy) 2 1    
        P2 Luca Ciabattoni (asc) Wolfgang Haas (roy) 0 1    
        P3 Massimiliano Schiavone (asc) Heinz Eder (roy) 2 3    
        P4 Jean-Marie Amberny (asc) Alexander Haas (roy) 1 1    
        S1   Thomas Wittmann (roy)        
        S2            
CL Last 8     G CAP Ciudad de Murcia FM (ESP) Subbuteo Team Stembert (BEL) 2 1   Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses (POR)
        P1 Juan Carlos Granados (mur) William Van Den Houte (ste) 5 1    
        P2 Ángel Valverde (mur) Christophe Brach (ste) 0 0    
        P3 José David Somoza (mur) Emmanuel Gorgette (ste) 1 2    
        P4 José A. Gómez Ros (mur) Sébastien Scheen (ste) 3 1    
        S1 Alberto Gómez (mur) (S3) Eric Threis (ste)        
        S2   John Bonjean (ste)        
35-38 Groups 1 2 G CFT Puylaurens (FRA) Moralzarzal Subbuteo CAD (ESP) 2 1   Budapest Subbuteo (HUN)
        P1 Alexandre Marc (puy) Isaac García (mor) 0 0    
        P2 Olivier Bastin (puy) José Luis Márquez (mor) 1 0    
        P3 Roger Trouillard (puy) Julio Candelas (mor) 0 1    
        P4 Serge Leroy (puy) Julia Eglicerio (mor) 8 0    
        S1            
        S2            
EL Semifinals     G Rochefort Table Soccer (BEL) Tiburones FM (ESP) 2 1   TFC Mattersburg (AUT)
        P1 Günther Bamberzky (rts) Vicenç Prats (tib) 2 2    
        P2 Rémy Huynh (rts) John Field (tib) 3 2    
        P3 Justin Leroy (rts) Luis López (tib) 4 0    
        P4 David Leroy (rts) Antonio Montańo (tib) 0 2    
        S1 Florian Giaux (rts) (S4)          
        S2            
EL Semifinals     G Olympia Club Subbuteo (GRE) SC Lion's Eugies (BEL) 3 1   TSC Royal 78 Kaisermühlen (AUT)
        P1 Nikolaos Pappas (ocs) Joffray Laurent (eug) 2 1    
        P2 Konstantinos Stamokostas (ocs) Maxime Rairoux (eug) 2 1    
        P3 Spyridon Patrinos (ocs) Stélio Tsangouris (eug) 0 2    
        P4 Kostantinos Seses (ocs) Corentin Bouchez (eug) 4 2    
        S1            
        S2            
EL Semifinals     G Scarlet Battalion SC (GRE) SC Seraing (BEL) 3 1   SC Fiamme Azzurre CM (ITA)
        P1 Giorgos Zavos (sbs) Antonio Timpano (ser) 1 4    
        P2 Giorgos Drazinakis (sbs) Richard Boulanger (ser) 4 1    
        P3 Sarantis Papidakis (sbs) Geoffrey Dheur (ser) 3 2    
        P4 Panagiotis Haratsis (sbs) Michaël Ponthieux (ser) 2 1    
        S1   Bruno Timpano (ser) (S3)        
        S2            
EL Semifinals     G AS Hennuyer (BEL) FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (FRA) 2 1   TSC Falcons Athens (GRE)
        P1 Olivier Pere (hen) David Zaki (iss) 1 0    
        P2 Laurent Goor (hen) Thierry Vivron (iss) 2 2    
        P3 David Vantassel (hen) Théo Modeste (iss) 1 3    
        P4 Christos Angelinas (hen) Christophe Monteiro (iss) 3 0    
        S1   Axel Modeste (iss)        
        S2            
EL Semifinals     G Bormla Subbuteo Club (MLT) TSG Rain 1970 (GER) 4 0   CCT Eagles Napoli (ITA)
        P1 George Ebejer (bor) Moritz Jung (rai) 6 1    
        P2 Alberto Di Maggio (bor) Bernd Bauer (rai) 2 1    
        P3 Charles Aquilina (bor) Conny Vulpes (rai) 4 1    
        P4 Joseph Mifsud (bor) Arnold Mair (rai) 2 1    
        S1 Josef Camilleri (bor) Wolfgang Mair (rai)        
        S2 Mauro Camilleri (bor)          
EL Semifinals     G FTC Caen (FRA) TSC Phoenix (AUT) 0 3   Subbuteo Team Stembert (BEL)
        P1 Rémy Lours (cae) Christian Blümel (wie) 1 3    
        P2 Stéphane Pommier (cae) Thomas Karnthaler (wie) 2 3    
        P3 Olivier Sagit (cae) Jürgen Lizar (wie) 1 4    
        P4 Xavier Dubois (cae) Thomas Busch (wie) 1 1    
        S1 Raphaël Pommier (cae)          
        S2 Sébastien Dubuc (cae)          
EL Semifinals     G JSC Rochefort (BEL) Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses (POR) 3 1   Bologna Tigers Subbuteo (ITA)
        P1 Maxime Muraille (roc) Luís Filipe Silva (bns) 3 1    
        P2 Michaël Denooz (roc) Ricardo José (bns) 3 1    
        P3 Nathan Dizier (roc) Pedro Araújo (bns) 4 0    
        P4 Didier Stevenot (roc) Carolina Villarigues (bns) 1 2    
        S1   Nuno Henriques (bns) (S1)        
        S2            
EL Semifinals     G Budapest Subbuteo (HUN) Harrow Hawks TSC (ENG) 1 2   SC Ascoli (ITA)
        P1 Miklós Székely (bud) Victor Jones (haw) 0 2    
        P2 Gábor Baross (bud) Panagiotis Stemitsiotis (haw) 1 1    
        P3 Andras Hicz (bud) Luca Martinelli (haw) 1 4    
        P4 Marco Zucchi (bud) Rudi Peterschinigg (haw) 3 1    
        S1 László Csibor (bud) (S2)          
        S2            
35-38 Groups 1 3 G Dundee United TFC (SCO) CFT Puylaurens (FRA) 2 2   CCT Black & Blue 1983 Granducato – Pisa (ITA)
        P1 Robert Conway (dun) Roger Trouillard (puy) 1 2    
        P2 David Baxter (dun) Alexandre Marc (puy) 1 2    
        P3 Steve Bennett (dun) Serge Leroy (puy) 2 1    
        P4 Andy Beskaby (dun) Olivier Bastin (puy) 1 0    
        S1            
        S2            
CL Semifinals     G TS Napoli Fighters (ITA) SC Fiamme Azzurre CM (ITA) 1 2   AS Hennuyer (BEL)
        P1 Andrea Ciccarelli (naf) Alberto Mateos (fia) 0 1    
        P2 Luca Battista (naf) Nicky Napolitano (fia) 2 0    
        P3 Efrem Intra (naf) Giosuč Esposito (fia) 0 0    
        P4 Matteo Ciccarelli (naf) Luca Colangelo (fia) 2 4    
        S1 Umberto Battista (naf) Juan Noguera (fia) (S2)        
        S2 Alberto Recano (naf) Carmine Napolitano (fia)        
CL Semifinals     G Bologna Tigers Subbuteo (ITA) F.Lli Bari Reggio Emilia (ITA) 0 3   SC Lion's Eugies (BEL)
        P1 Ioannis Vlassopoulos (bol) Massimiliano Nastasi (reg) 2 3    
        P2 Fabrizio Fedele (bol) Saverio Bari (reg) 0 0    
        P3 Andrea Di Vincenzo (bol) Carlos Flores (reg) 2 4    
        P4 Gerardo Patruno (bol) Luca Zambello (reg) 1 3    
        S1 Sérgio Ramos (bol) (S1)          
        S2 Riccardo Marinucci (bol)          
CL Semifinals     G SC Charleroi (BEL) TSC Falcons Athens (GRE) 1 2   FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (FRA)
        P1 Jérôme Heyvaert (cha) Nikolaos Haratsis (fal) 2 2    
        P2 Michaël Casciano (cha) Ioannis Sioutis (fal) 6 1    
        P3 Christophe Dheur (cha) Spyridon Chantzaras (fal) 1 2    
        P4 David Fraikin (cha) Velissarios Fragkakis (fal) 2 3    
        S1            
        S2            
CL Semifinals     G Valletta Subbuteo Club (MLT) CCT Black & Blue 1983 Granducato – Pisa (ITA) 1 2   Tiburones FM (ESP)
        P1 Samuel Bartolo (vll) Daniele Bertelli (pis) 2 2    
        P2 Derek Conti (vll) Andrea Manganello (pis) 2 1    
        P3 Mario Camilleri (vll) Simone Bertelli (pis) 1 2    
        P4 Pascal Scheen (vll) William Dotto (pis) 0 1    
        S1 Joseph Borg Bonaci (vll) (S3) Francesco Mattiangeli (pis)        
        S2 Chris Short (vll) Mauro Manganello (pis)        
CL Semifinals     G CCT Eagles Napoli (ITA) CAP Ciudad de Murcia FM (ESP) 3 0   TSC Phoenix (AUT)
        P1 Angelo Borg (nap) José David Somoza (mur) 3 1    
        P2 Massimo Bolognino (nap) José A. Gómez Ros (mur) 3 0    
        P3 Antonio Mettivieri (nap) Alberto Gómez (mur) 7 1    
        P4 Christian Filippella (nap) Ángel Valverde (mur) 0 0    
        S1 Marco Di Vito (nap) Juan Carlos Granados (mur)        
        S2 Raffaele Di Vito (nap)          
CL Semifinals     G Lincoln Red Imps Gibraltar TSC (GIB) TSC Royal 78 Kaisermühlen (AUT) 2 1   SC Seraing (BEL)
        P1 Patrick Dean (lri) Heinz Eder (roy) 5 1    
        P2 Guy Palmer (lri) Wolfgang Haas (roy) 1 3    
        P3 Antonio Jesús Casín (lri) Alexander Haas (roy) 4 4    
        P4 David González (lri) Murat Tünger (roy) 4 2    
        S1 Jose Luis Bonavia (lri)          
        S2 Lawrence Alvarez (lri)          
CL Semifinals     G Proteas Athens Subbuteo Club (GRE) Subbuteo Team Stembert (BEL) 1 1   CFT Puylaurens (FRA)
        P1 Dimitrios Kosmopoulos (pro) John Bonjean (ste) 4 1    
        P2 Konstantinos Kaperonis (pro) Christophe Brach (ste) 0 7    
        P3 Adrianos Dervis (pro) Emmanuel Gorgette (ste) 2 2    
        P4 Vasileios Koutsompinas (pro) Sébastien Scheen (ste) 1 1    
        S1            
        S2            
CL Semifinals     G TFC Mattersburg (AUT) SC Ascoli (ITA) 1 1   Scarlet Battalion SC (GRE)
        P1 Robert Lenz (mat) Augusto Vagnoni (asc) 2 2    
        P2 Björn Kegenbein (mat) Luca Ciabattoni (asc) 7 1    
        P3 Karl-Heinz Haider (mat) Jean-Marie Amberny (asc) 1 1    
        P4 Manfred Pawlica (mat) Massimiliano Schiavone (asc) 1 3    
        S1 Erich Hinkelmann (mat) (S1)          
        S2            
35-38 Groups 1 3 G BSC Schwalbach (GER) Moralzarzal Subbuteo CAD (ESP) 2 0   Harrow Hawks TSC (ENG)
        P1 Marc Reitz (sch) Isaac García (mor) 1 0    
        P2 Roland Popp (sch) José Luis Márquez (mor) 3 2    
        P3 Daniela Grünberg (sch) Julia Eglicerio (mor) 0 0    
        P4 Janus Gersie (sch) Julio Candelas (mor) 2 2    
        S1            
        S2            
EL Final     G Tiburones FM (ESP) SC Lion's Eugies (BEL) 3 0   Olympia Club Subbuteo (GRE)
        P1 John Field (tib) Stélio Tsangouris (eug) 8 3    
        P2 Vicenç Prats (tib) Damien Denooz (eug) 4 0    
        P3 Luis López (tib) Maxime Rairoux (eug) 1 1    
        P4 Antonio Montańo (tib) Corentin Bouchez (eug) 4 2    
        S1            
        S2            
EL Final     G Scarlet Battalion SC (GRE) AS Hennuyer (BEL) 0 4   Valletta Subbuteo Club (MLT)
        P1 Dimitris Kourabas (sbs) Laurent Goor (hen) 1 2    
        P2 Panagiotis Haratsis (sbs) Olivier Pere (hen) 0 1    
        P3 Giorgos Zavos (sbs) Christos Angelinas (hen) 0 2    
        P4 Sarantis Papidakis (sbs) Jean-Guillaume Einsle (hen) 1 2    
        S1 Giorgos Drazinakis (sbs) (S2)          
        S2            
EL Final     G SC Seraing (BEL) FTC Issy-les-Moulineaux (FRA) 2 2 sd TS Napoli Fighters (ITA)
        P1 Richard Boulanger (ser) Christophe Monteiro (iss) 1 0    
        P2 Bruno Timpano (ser) Théo Modeste (iss) 2 3    
        P3 Antonio Timpano (ser) Axel Modeste (iss) 2 1    
        P4 Michaël Ponthieux (ser) David Zaki (iss) 0 2 sd  
        S1   Thierry Vivron (iss) (S4)        
        S2            
EL Final     G Bormla Subbuteo Club (MLT) TSC Phoenix (AUT) 2 2   SC Charleroi (BEL)
        P1 Christos Pitsaris (bor) Thomas Karnthaler (wie) 0 2    
        P2 Charles Aquilina (bor) Christian Blümel (wie) 4 1    
        P3 Alberto Di Maggio (bor) Thomas Busch (wie) 5 1    
        P4 Joseph Mifsud (bor) Jürgen Lizar (wie) 0 1    
        S1            
        S2            
EL Final     G TSG Rain 1970 (GER) FTC Caen (FRA) 2 1   Bologna Tigers Subbuteo (ITA)
        P1 Wolfgang Mair (rai) Stéphane Pommier (cae) 1 1   Yellow Card for Wolfgang Mair
        P2 Moritz Jung (rai) Sébastien Dubuc (cae) 4 0    
        P3 Bernd Bauer (rai) Olivier Sagit (cae) 2 0    
        P4 Arnold Mair (rai) Xavier Dubois (cae) 1 2    
        S1 Thomas Vulpes (rai) (S1) Raphaël Pommier (cae)        
        S2   Rémy Lours (cae)        
EL Final     G JSC Rochefort (BEL) Harrow Hawks TSC (ENG) 3 1   CCT Black & Blue 1983 Granducato – Pisa (ITA)
        P1 Michaël Denooz (roc) Victor Jones (haw) 5 0    
        P2 Maxime Muraille (roc) Panagiotis Stemitsiotis (haw) 1 0    
        P3 Valéry Dejardin (roc) Rudi Peterschinigg (haw) 3 0    
        P4 Nathan Dizier (roc) Luca Martinelli (haw) 2 3    
        S1            
        S2            
EL Final     G Clube de Futebol Os Belenenses (POR) Budapest Subbuteo (HUN) 2 1   BSC Schwalbach (GER)
        P1 Ricardo José (bns) Marco Zucchi (bud) 4 2    
        P2 Nuno Henriques (bns) Gábor Baross (bud) 1 1    
        P3 Luís Filipe Silva (bns) László Csibor (bud) 0 2    
        P4 Carolina Villarigues (bns) Andras Hicz (bud) 3 1    
        S1 Pedro Araújo (bns) (S3) Miklós Székely (bud)        
        S2            
CL Final     G TS Napoli Fighters (ITA) Bologna Tigers Subbuteo (ITA) 1 2   JSC Rochefort (BEL)
        P1 Luca Battista (naf) Fabrizio Fedele (bol) 0 2    
        P2 Andrea Ciccarelli (naf) Andrea Di Vincenzo (bol) 2 1    
        P3 Efrem Intra (naf) Sérgio Ramos (bol) 1 1    
        P4 Alberto Recano (naf) Ioannis Vlassopoulos (bol) 1 6    
        S1 Matteo Ciccarelli (naf) (S3) Riccardo Marinucci (bol)        
        S2 Umberto Battista (naf) Gerardo Patruno (bol)        
CL Final     G TSC Falcons Athens (GRE) CCT Black & Blue 1983 Granducato – Pisa (ITA) 2 2   Bormla Subbuteo Club (MLT)
        P1 Sérgio Loureiro (fal) William Dotto (pis) 2 1    
        P2 Nikolaos Haratsis (fal) Andrea Manganello (pis) 2 1    
        P3 Georgios Koutis (fal) Simone Bertelli (pis) 0 2    
        P4 Spyridon Chantzaras (fal) Daniele Bertelli (pis) 1 3    
        S1   Francesco Mattiangeli (pis)        
        S2   Mauro Manganello (pis)        
CL Final     G SC Charleroi (BEL) Valletta Subbuteo Club (MLT) 2 1   FTC Caen (FRA)
        P1 David Fraikin (cha) Chris Short (vll) 3 2    
        P2 Bessim Golger (cha) Mario Camilleri (vll) 0 0    
        P3 Jérôme Heyvaert (cha) Derek Conti (vll) 2 4    
        P4 Christophe Dheur (cha) Pascal Scheen (vll) 1 0    
        S1 Michaël Casciano (cha) Samuel Bartolo (vll)        
        S2 Sami Targui (cha) (S2) Joseph Borg Bonaci (vll)        
CL Final     G CCT Eagles Napoli (ITA) Lincoln Red Imps Gibraltar TSC (GIB) 2 2 sd Scarlet Battalion SC (GRE)
        P1 Massimo Bolognino (nap) Guy Palmer (lri) 3 0    
        P2 Angelo Borg (nap) David González (lri) 2 4    
        P3 Antonio Mettivieri (nap) Patrick Dean (lri) 3 1    
        P4 Marco Di Vito (nap) Antonio Jesús Casín (lri) 2 4 sd  
        S1 Christian Filippella (nap) (S4) Jose Luis Bonavia (lri)        
        S2 Luigi Di Vito (nap) Lawrence Alvarez (lri)        
CL Final     G CAP Ciudad de Murcia FM (ESP) TSC Royal 78 Kaisermühlen (AUT) 2 1   Harrow Hawks TSC (ENG)
        P1 José David Somoza (mur) Wolfgang Haas (roy) 0 3    
        P2 Alberto Gómez (mur) Murat Tünger (roy) 1 1    
        P3 Juan Carlos Granados (mur) Alexander Haas (roy) 2 1    
        P4 José A. Gómez Ros (mur) Heinz Eder (roy) 4 1    
        S1 Ángel Valverde (mur)          
        S2            
CL Final     G Subbuteo Team Stembert (BEL) TFC Mattersburg (AUT) 1 3   Dundee United TFC (SCO)
        P1 Christophe Brach (ste) Manfred Pawlica (mat) 1 2    
        P2 Emmanuel Gorgette (ste) Erich Hinkelmann (mat) 2 4    
        P3 William Van Den Houte (ste) Björn Kegenbein (mat) 1 5    
        P4 Sébastien Scheen (ste) Karl-Heinz Haider (mat) 4 3    
        S1 Eric Threis (ste) (S1) Wolfgang Leitner (mat) (S4)        
        S2   Robert Lenz (mat)        
CL Final     G Proteas Athens Subbuteo Club (GRE) SC Ascoli (ITA) 0 1   TSG Rain 1970 (GER)
        P1 Vasileios Koutsompinas (pro) Luca Ciabattoni (asc) 2 2    
        P2 Adrianos Dervis (pro) Augusto Vagnoni (asc) 1 2    
        P3 Dimitrios Kosmopoulos (pro) Massimiliano Schiavone (asc) 0 0    
        P4 Konstantinos Kaperonis (pro) Jean-Marie Amberny (asc) 2 2    
        S1            
        S2            
CL