Italy dominates in teams events, but Belgium takes the Women’s event (updated)

Italy dominates in teams events, but Belgium takes the Women’s event (updated)

Italy claimed four of the five team titles at the European Championships overnight, with only the Women’s title eluding them. Italy won the Open title, […]

Florian Giaux claims historic European Championship Open title; Five countries share titles (updated)

Florian Giaux claims historic European Championship Open title; Five countries share titles (updated)

Florian Giaux of Belgium claimed the first European Open Championship title of the 21st Century when he beat Italy’s Luca Battista 3-2 at the European […]

Sergio Loureiro wins Major of Ilioupoli; Falcons win the Team event

Sergio Loureiro wins Major of Ilioupoli; Falcons win the Team event

Sergio Loureiro of Portugal, playing for Falcons Athens, won the Major of Ilioupoli on Saturdaym beating Ioannis Vlassopoylos (GRE/Bologna Tigers). The U15 Category was won by […]

Singapore dominates KÄRCHER Asian Cup

Singapore dominates KÄRCHER Asian Cup

Singapore dominated the 5th Asian Cup, held over the weekend in the Merlion City at the Millenia Walk Shopping Mall.Sponsored by gloal cleaning products company […]

Official Communication: Member Associations make decisions on FISTF Handbook

Official Communication: Member Associations make decisions on FISTF Handbook

Dear Member Associations, players.The results of the voting on sections of the handbook are now on the FISTF website:https://fistf.com/voting/ These regulations will become valid from September […]

FOCUS ON …

Players, Clubs & Ranking last update

June 2019 - revised (ranking at the end of May 2019)

Players & clubs listing are available at this page, while below are the top 3 of each category.

Open

1 FLORES Carlos
2 BARI Saverio
3 LEROY Justin

Veteran

1 SCHEEN Daniel
2 AQUILINA Charles
3 MONTAÑO Antonio

Ladies

1 HERBAUT Audrey
2 CÉCILLON Stéphanie
3 RIVIÈRE Irène

U19

1 BALZAN Jurgen
2 RAIROUX Maxime
3 MODESTE Théo

U15

1 MAGERMANS Basile
2 PERE Lucas
3 FERRANTE Mattia

U12

1 SORET Louis
2 BOUCHEZ Charlotte
3 VLASSOPOULOS Georgios

Teams

1 F.LLI BARI REGGIO EMILIA Team A
2 TIBURONES FM Team A
3 SC FIAMME AZZURRE Team A

Detailed Ranking is available on this page.

Continue reading

Calendar

<< Jul 2019 >>
MTWTFSS
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

FISTF News on Facebook

Facebook Pagelike Widget

Partners

Gold Partners

Bronze Partners