Home

Malta Open KO and National Championships in Veterans, Under-20 and Under-16

Malta Open KO and National Championships in Veterans, Under-20 and Under-16

Last Weekend, the Malta Table Football Sports Association organized the annual “Malta Open” Knock-Out competition as well as the individual national championships in the Veterans, […]

A wind of freshness is hovering over Belgium!

A wind of freshness is hovering over Belgium!

The work is starting to pay off in Belgium! Because of the development work of belgian Federation and some of its clubs, during the same […]

Temploux wins his first Belgian championship title and makes the cup-championship double!

Temploux wins his first Belgian championship title and makes the cup-championship double!

This weekend took place the Belgian Division 1 and 2 championships for teams. It was a success on all levels, both for the young people […]

Valverde claims 2024 Spanish Cup

Valverde claims 2024 Spanish Cup

Angel Valverde (CAP City of Murcia/ESP) took the Asociación Española de Fútbol de Mesa  (AEFM) Spanish Cup 2024 over the 3rd weekend of the month. […]

Matteo Ciccarelli claims prestigious Bologna Major

Matteo Ciccarelli claims prestigious Bologna Major

Matteo Ciccarelli (TS Napoli Fighters/ITA) boosted his World Cup hopes with a dominating 4-0 victory to beat William Dotto (F.Lli Bari Reggio Emilia/ITA) in the […]

FOCUS ON …

Players, Clubs & Ranking last update

May 2024 (ranking at the end of April 2024)

Players & Clubs lists are available at this page, while below are the top 3 of each category from the last ranking.

Open

1 FLORES Carlos
2 DHEUR Christophe
3 BARI Saverio

Veteran

1 CALONICO Gianfranco
2 SCHEEN Daniel
3 PISANI Jason

Womens

1 HERBAUT Audrey
2 VILLARIGUES Carolina
3 PAPANIKOLAOU Eleftheria

U20

1 PERE Lucas
2 FERRANTE Mattia
3 MANFREDELLI Francesco

U16

1 SORET Louis
2 MARAIN Benjamin
3 CYGANEK Jérôme

U12

1 PEREIRA Max
2 CHIOTIS Michalis
3 KOTROTSOS Athanasios

Teams

1 F.lli Bari Reggio Emilia Team A
2 Valletta SC Team A
3 Bormla SC Team A

Detailed Ranking is available on this page.

Continue reading

Calendar

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
12:00 AM - Asian Cup
12:00 AM - Major Athens
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
15 Jul
15/07/2023 - 16/07/2023    
All Day
Grand Prix Germany
15/07/2023 - 16/07/2023    
All Day
Events on 08/07/2023
08 Jul
8 Jul 23
Kashiwa
08 Jul
8 Jul 23
Athens
Events on 15/07/2023
15 Jul
15 Jul 23
Barcelona
Grand Prix Germany
15 Jul 23
Benningen am Neckar
Events on 29/07/2023
Events on 05/08/2023
05 Aug
5 Aug 23
Frameries
Events on 06/08/2023
06 Aug
6 Aug 23
Frameries

FISTF Adverts