Home

Another great week-end of action in France and Scotland ! Christian Haas and Elstow Lions TFC claim in Glasgow and Eric Naszalyi wins in Bordeaux

Another great week-end of action in France and Scotland ! Christian Haas and Elstow Lions TFC claim in Glasgow and Eric Naszalyi wins in Bordeaux

At the same time, the IO in Glasgow and the double Satellite in Bordeaux were taking place. The FISTF International Open of Glasgow saw the […]

France to host 2026 FISTF World Cup

France to host 2026 FISTF World Cup

The FISTF Board can confirm that at the close of applications to host the FISTF World Cup 2026, FISTF received one proposal, from the Fédération […]

FISTF World Cup 2024 gains title sponsor from Eland Cables in build up to ‘it’s coming home’

FISTF World Cup 2024 gains title sponsor from Eland Cables in build up to ‘it’s coming home’

Eland Cables, one of Europe’s fastest growing electrical cable suppliers to critical infrastructure, will sponsor the 2024 FISTF (Federation of International of Sports Table Football) […]

Flores wins in Paris; Thomas in Sydney. Great weekend of action

Flores wins in Paris; Thomas in Sydney. Great weekend of action

Some 17,000km apart, and almost 30 degrees in temperature separated the two biggest events of the weekend when Paris hosted their Major and the Australian […]

Leicester Foxes Subbuteo Club was elected best FISTF Poster of the Month !

Leicester Foxes Subbuteo Club was elected best FISTF Poster of the Month !

Congratulations to the English club ! Already qualified to the final, for the title of FISTF Poster of the Season ! Thanks to the others […]

FOCUS ON …

Players, Clubs & Ranking last update

February 2024 (ranking at the end of January 2024)

Players & Clubs lists are available at this page, while below are the top 3 of each category from the last ranking.

Open

1 FLORES Carlos
2 DHEUR Christophe
3 BARI Saverio

Veteran

1 SCHEEN Daniel
2 CALONICO Gianfranco
3 PISANI Jason

Ladies

1 VILLARIGUES Carolina
2 HERBAUT Audrey
3 PAPANIKOLAOU Eleftheria

U19 / U20

1 PERE Lucas
2 FERRANTE Mattia
3 SEGERS Jann

U15 / U16

1 SORET Louis
2 MARAIN Benjamin
3 CYGANEK Jérôme

U12

1 CHIOTIS Michalis
2 KOTROTSOS Athanasios
3 PEREIRA Max

Teams

1 F.lli Bari Reggio Emilia Team A
2 Valletta SC Team A
3 Bormla SC Team A

Detailed Ranking is available on this page.

Continue reading

Calendar

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
18 Nov
18/11/2023 - 19/11/2023    
All Day
Awaiting clarification regarding the venue
19 Nov
19/11/2023    
All Day
02 Dec
02/12/2023 - 03/12/2023    
All Day
Awaiting clarification regarding the venue
02 Dec
02/12/2023    
All Day
Registration https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSce1OkruK9NlTPxBKLIaWeHeTypJIopFGQnDs5uIUmBRG6GaQ/viewform?fbclid=IwAR069kVHMYmNegwIvDrzblhMktZKgsjWvQVBFU_inF_usMi8FNTIkoGJddQ
Events on 18/11/2023
Golden Grand Prix of Caen
18 Nov 23
Caen
18 Nov
18 Nov 23
Naples
Events on 19/11/2023
19 Nov
Events on 02/12/2023
02 Dec
2 Dec 23
Columbia

FISTF Adverts