Home

Past interview with Fred Vulpes – from 2013

Past interview with Fred Vulpes – from 2013

We reproduce an interview by Thossa Busing with Fred Vulpes from 2013 originally published on the DSTFB website. FRED VULPES (TFC Rhein-Hessen Wiesbaden) 24 May […]

Decision on matters arising from Athens International Open

Decision on matters arising from Athens International Open

A claim was made to the FISTF Disciplinary Council by Josef Camilleri (MLT0014) concerning the behaviour of player Ioannis Salamouris (GRE0329) concerning breaches of the […]

FISTF world in shock at passing of Fred Vulpes

FISTF world in shock at passing of Fred Vulpes

It’s with a heavy heart that we inform the table football community of the passing of Fred Vulpes, FISTF vice-president of Finances. Hailing from Germany, […]

Flores sweeps all to claim Mallorca GP; Field takes Veterans and Villarigues the women’s event

Flores sweeps all to claim Mallorca GP; Field takes Veterans and Villarigues the women’s event

Carlos Flores (F.Lli Bari Reggio Emilia/ESP) stormed to victory in the Mallorca GP with an emphatic 9-3 victory over Miguel Angel Lopez (Mallorca Águilas FM/ESP). […]

Nastasi claims third Major of Bologna; all the winners and results

Nastasi claims third Major of Bologna; all the winners and results

Massimiliano Nastasi (Bologna Tigers/ITA) claimed the Major of Bologna with a  2-1 win over Luca Battista ( TS Napoli Fighters/ITA). Coming from 13th seed, Nastasi […]

FOCUS ON …

Players, Clubs & Ranking last update

May 2023 (ranking at the end of April 2023)

Players & Clubs lists are available at this page, while below are the top 3 of each category from the last ranking.

Open

1 DHEUR Christophe
2 FLORES Carlos
3 DIMOPOULOS Dimitrios

Veteran

1 SCHEEN Daniel
2 CALONICO Gianfranco
3 SCHEEN Pascal

Ladies

1 VILLARIGUES Carolina
2 PAPANIKOLAOU Eleftheria
3 GUYOT Françoise

U19 / U20

1 PERE Lucas
2 SEGERS Jann
3 FERRANTE Mattia

U15 / U16

1 CYGANEK Jérôme
2 MARAIN Benjamin
3 SORET Louis

U12

1 BIGNARDI Samuele
2 LANDI Edoardo
3 CHIOTIS Michalis

Teams

1 Valletta SC Team A
2 F.Lli Bari Reggio Emilia Team A
3 ST Stembert Team A

Detailed Ranking is available on this page.

Continue reading

Calendar

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
27
28
1
2
3
4
12:00 AM - Major Frameries
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12:00 AM - Satellite Bormla
12
12:00 AM - Satellite Paris
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
04 Mar
04/03/2023 - 05/03/2023    
12:00 am
11 Mar
11/03/2023    
All Day
12 Mar
12/03/2023    
All Day
25 Mar
25/03/2023 - 26/03/2023    
All Day
01 Apr
01/04/2023 - 02/04/2023    
All Day
01 Apr
01/04/2023 - 02/04/2023    
All Day
Events on 04/03/2023
04 Mar
4 Mar 23
Frameries
Events on 11/03/2023
11 Mar
11 Mar 23
bormla
Events on 12/03/2023
12 Mar
12 Mar 23
Paris
Events on 18/03/2023
International Open Yokohama
18 Mar 23
Aoba-ku
Events on 25/03/2023
25 Mar
25 Mar 23
Reggio Emilia
Events on 01/04/2023
01 Apr
1 Apr 23
Vienna
01 Apr
1 Apr 23
Valencia

FISTF Adverts